fbpx
Request

The Castle for your Event

Unique ambience infront of beautiful scenery

Are you looking for a stylish event location in Austria (Lower Austria)? At the Conference Center Laxenburg you will find the place for new ideas, large group events for up to 2,500 people and all of that in the midst of wonderful nature only a few kilometers outside of Vienna.

Your event will be a complete success, not only due to existing event technology. Take advantage of our sun terrace with a beautiful view of the Laxenburg Castle Park and offer your guests an atmosphere that they will not soon forget.

Another highlight is the newly renovated theater which you can use for any kind of event – theater or concert performances, conferences, exhibitions or gala dinners. The possibilities are almost unlimited.

All event areas are located on the ground floor and can be easily accessed via spacious foyers, very important also barrier-free. The premises are also air-conditioned and have natural daylight. Our experienced team will assist you with professional advice from the planning to the execution of your unique events.

We look forward to your visit at the Conference Center Laxenburg! Park your car right outside at the on-site parking space and enjoy your event in this wonderful ambience.

Conferences & Congress

Presentation

Company events

The Conference Center at a glace

The heart of the historic event location is the Oval Hall, wich is surrounded by three historic state rooms. The terrace and the garden are directly accesible from these rooms. The magnificent theater will be the eye-catcher of your event. Two seminar rooms are an ideal location for small-group meetings. Wether 20 or 2500 guests, the Conference Center Laxenburg offers enough space for your unique events.

m2
Ovaler Saal18418012050150200
Marschallzimmer 11441407040110140
Marschallzimmer 2130100604080120
Kaminzimmer826030204070
Theatersaal37435014080230350
Seminarraum Maria Theresia624620163050
Seminarraum Franz Josef604620163050
Font Resize

Diese Website verwendet Cookies sowie Facebook Pixel. Durch die weitere Nutzung dieser Website stimmen Sie der Verwendung von Cookies sowie Facebook Pixel zu. Weitere Informationen

Die Cookie-Einstellungen auf dieser Website sind auf "Cookies zulassen" eingestellt, um das beste Surferlebnis zu ermöglichen. Wenn du diese Website ohne Änderung der Cookie-Einstellungen verwendest oder auf "Akzeptieren" klickst, erklärst du sich damit einverstanden.

Schließen